Legislación
[…] services performed before Jan. 1, 1963, and are provided pursuant
to pension or annuity plan provisions in existence on Mar. 12,
1962, and on that date applicable to such services.
Subsecs. (m) to (o). Pub. L. 87-792, Sec. 4(b), added subsecs.
(m) and (n) and redesignated former subsec. (m) as (o).
EFFECTIVE AND TERMINATION DATES OF 2001 AMENDMENTS
Amendment by Pub. L. 107-90 applicable to calendar years
beginning after Dec. 31, 2001, see section 204(f) of Pub. L.
107-90, set out as a note under section 24 of this title.
Amendment by Pub. L. 107-22 effective July 26, 2001, see section
1(c) of Pub. L. 107-22, set out as a note under section 26 of this
title.
Pub. L. 107-16, title IV, Sec. 402(h), June 7, 2001, 115 Stat.
63, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending
this section and sections 135, 221, 529, 530, 4973, and 6693 of
this title] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December
31, 2001."
Pub. L. 107-16, title VI, Sec. 632(a)(4), June 7, 2001, 115 Stat.
115, provided that: "The amendments made by this subsection
[amending this section and sections 402, 403, 404, 415, and 664 of
this title] shall apply to years beginning after December 31,
2001."