Legislación
[…] and Trade.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2000 - Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 106-554 substituted "the second
sentence" for "the last sentence".
1998 - Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 105-277 substituted "for casualty
or theft losses described in paragraph (2) or (3) of section 165(c)
or for losses described in section 165(d)" for "for losses
described in subsection (c)(3) or (d) of section 165".
1993 - Subsec. (b)(6) to (13). Pub. L. 103-66 redesignated pars.
(7) to (13) as (6) to (12), respectively, and struck out former
par. (6) which read as follows: "the deduction under section 217
(relating to moving expenses),".
1989 - Subsec. (c)(4). Pub. L. 101-239 struck out par. (4) which
read as follows: "Termination. - This subsection shall not apply to
any taxable year beginning after December 31, 1989."
1988 - Subsec. (b)(4). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1001(f)(2),
substituted "deductions" for "deduction" and inserted before comma
at end "and section 642(c) (relating to deduction for amounts paid
or permanently set aside for a charitable purpose)".
Subsec. (c). Pub.