Legislación
[…] 1998 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 105-277 inserted concluding
provisions.
1997 - Subsec. (b)(2)(E) to (O). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 213(e)(1),
added subpar. (E) and redesignated former subpars. (E) to (N) as
(F) to (O), respectively. Former subpar. (O) redesignated (P).
Subsec. (b)(2)(P). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 213(e)(1), redesignated
subpar. (P) as (Q).
Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 1602(a)(1), added subpar. (P).
Subsec. (b)(2)(Q). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 213(e)(1), redesignated
subpar. (P) as (Q).
1996 - Subsec. (b)(2)(O). Pub. L. 104-188 added subpar. (O).
1989 - Subsec. (b)(2)(C), (D). Pub. L. 101-239, Sec. 7811(c)(1),
amended subpars. (C) and (D) generally. Prior to amendment,
subpars. (C) and (D) read as follows:
"(C) subsection (m)(5)(B) (q), or (v) of section 72 (relating to
additional tax on certain distributions),
"(D) section 72(t) (relating to 10-percent additional tax on
early distributions from qualified retirement plans),".
Subsec. (b)(2)(K). Pub. L. 101-239, Sec. 7811(c)(2), added
subpar. (K) and struck out former subpar. (K) which was identical.
Subsec. (b)(2)(L), (M). Pub. L. 101-239, Sec. 7811(c)(2), added
subpars. (L) and (M) and struck out former subpars. (L) and (M)
which read as follows: