Legislación
[…] Section 321 of this title; and

Sections 323 to 328 of this title,

are extended over and made applicable to the Pueblo Indians of New

Mexico and their lands, whether owned by the Pueblo Indians or held

in trust or set aside for their use and occupancy by Executive

order or otherwise, under such rules, regulations, and conditions

as the Secretary of the Interior may prescribe.

-SOURCE-

(Apr. 21, 1928, ch. 400, Sec. 1, 45 Stat. 442; Pub. L. 94-416, Sec.

3, Sept. 17, 1976, 90 Stat. 1275.)

-MISC1-

AMENDMENTS

1976 - Pub. L. 94-416 inserted reference to sections 323 to 328

and 357 of this title with respect to the enumeration of statutes,

struck out reference to section 935 of title 43 with respect to the

enumeration of statutes, and inserted "whether owned by the Pueblo

Indians or held in trust or set aside for their use and occupancy

by Executive order or otherwise," after "New Mexico and their

lands".

-TRANS-

TRANSFER OF FUNCTIONS

Enforcement functions of Secretary or other official in

Department of the Interior relating to compliance with

rights-of-way across Indian lands, issued under section 321 et seq.