Legislación
[…] -REFTEXT-

REFERENCES IN TEXT

This chapter, referred to in text, was in the original "this

title", meaning title XV of Pub. L. 101-510, div. A, Nov. 5, 1990,

104 Stat. 1722, as amended, which is classified principally to this

chapter. For complete classification of title XV to the Code, see

Short Title note below and Tables.

-MISC1-

AMENDMENTS

2001 - Pars. (1) to (3). Pub. L. 107-107, Sec. 1402(1), added

pars. (1) to (3) and struck out former pars. (1) to (3) which read

as follows:

"(1) The term 'Retirement Home' means the Armed Forces Retirement

Home established under section 411(a) of this title.

"(2) The term 'Retirement Home Board' means the Armed Forces

Retirement Home Board.

"(3) The term 'Local Board' means a Board of Trustees established

for each facility of the Retirement Home maintained as a separate

establishment of the Retirement Home for administrative purposes."

Par. (4). Pub. L. 107-107, Sec. 1402(1), (2), redesignated par.

(6) as (4) and struck out former par. (4) which read as follows:

"The term 'Director' means a Director of the Armed Forces

Retirement Home appointed under section 417(a) of this title."

Par. (5). Pub.