Legislación
[…] -REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
This chapter, referred to in text, was in the original "this
title", meaning title XV of Pub. L. 101-510, div. A, Nov. 5, 1990,
104 Stat. 1722, as amended, which is classified principally to this
chapter. For complete classification of title XV to the Code, see
Short Title note below and Tables.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2001 - Pars. (1) to (3). Pub. L. 107-107, Sec. 1402(1), added
pars. (1) to (3) and struck out former pars. (1) to (3) which read
as follows:
"(1) The term 'Retirement Home' means the Armed Forces Retirement
Home established under section 411(a) of this title.
"(2) The term 'Retirement Home Board' means the Armed Forces
Retirement Home Board.
"(3) The term 'Local Board' means a Board of Trustees established
for each facility of the Retirement Home maintained as a separate
establishment of the Retirement Home for administrative purposes."
Par. (4). Pub. L. 107-107, Sec. 1402(1), (2), redesignated par.
(6) as (4) and struck out former par. (4) which read as follows:
"The term 'Director' means a Director of the Armed Forces
Retirement Home appointed under section 417(a) of this title."
Par. (5). Pub.