Legislación
[…] "(i) If such funds would have been apportioned under section

104(b)(5)(A) but for this section, such funds shall remain

available until the end of the fiscal year for which such funds

are authorized to be appropriated.

"(ii) If such funds would have been apportioned under section

104(b)(5)(B) but for this section, such funds shall remain

available until the end of the second fiscal year following the

fiscal year for which such funds are authorized to be

appropriated.

"(iii) If such funds would have been apportioned under

paragraph (1), (2), or (6) of section 104(b) but for this

section, such funds shall remain available until the end of the

third fiscal year following the fiscal year for which such funds

are authorized to be appropriated.

"(B) No funds withheld under this section from apportionment to

any State after September 30, 1995, shall be available for

apportionment to such State.

"(2) If, before the last day of the period for which funds

withheld under subsection (a) from apportionment are to remain

available for apportionment to a State under paragraph (1), the

State meets the requirements of subsection (a)(3), the Secretary