Legislación
[…] generally, revising and restating as subpars. (A) to (P) provisions

formerly contained in a single paragraph.

Subsec. (e)(5). Pub. L. 100-17, Sec. 103(f)(1)(E), (K), inserted

heading, aligned subpars. (A) and (B) with subpar. (A) of par. (4),

and substituted "withdrawal of approval." for "withdrawal of

approval; and" in subpar. (B).

Subsec. (e)(6). Pub. L. 100-17, Sec. 103(f)(1)(F), (K), inserted

heading, aligned subpars. (A) and (B) with subpar. (A) of par. (4),

and substituted "withdrawal of approval." for "withdrawal of

approval;" in subpar. (B).

Subsec. (e)(7). Pub. L. 100-17, Sec. 103(f)(1)(G), inserted

heading and substituted "are to be applied." for "are to be

applied; and".

1983 - Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 97-424, Sec. 108(f), substituted

"Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the

Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands" for "or Puerto Rico"

after "Hawaii, Alaska,".

Subsec. (e)(4). Pub. L. 97-424, Sec. 107(a)(1), struck out eighth

sentence and substituted provision relating to authorizations and

apportionment of funds for fiscal years ending Sept. 30, 1983,