Legislación
[…] projects to which this section applies, sold in or shipped to the

United States that was not made in the United States; or

"(2) represented that any product used in projects to which

this section applies, sold in or shipped to the United States

that was not produced in the United States, was produced in the

United States;

that person shall be ineligible to receive any contract or

subcontract made with funds authorized under the Intermodal Surface

Transportation Efficiency Act of 1991 [Pub. L. 102-240, see Short

Title of 1991 Amendment note set out under section 101 of Title 49,

Transportation] pursuant to the debarment, suspension, and

ineligibility procedures in subpart 9.4 of chapter 1 of title 48,

Code of Federal Regulations.

"(g) Limitation on Applicability of Waivers to Products Produced

in Certain Foreign Countries. - If the Secretary, in consultation

with the United States Trade Representative, determines that -

"(1) a foreign country is a party to an agreement with the

United States and pursuant to that agreement the head of an

agency of the United States has waived the requirements of this

section, and

"(2) the foreign country has violated the terms of the