Legislación
[…] be made available by the Secretary for projects in accordance with

section 118(b).

"(4) If, at the end of the period for which funds withheld under

subsection (a) from apportionment are available for apportionment

to a State under paragraph (1), the State does not meet the

requirements of subsection (a)(3), such funds shall lapse or, in

the case of funds withheld from apportionment under section

104(b)(5), such funds shall lapse and be made available by the

Secretary for projects in accordance with section 118(b)."

was repealed by Pub. L. 102-143, Sec. 333(c). See Construction of

1990 Amendment note below and section 159(b) of this title.

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 101-516, Sec. 333 [part], which amended

subsec. (c) generally to read as follows: "For purposes of this

section -

"(1) The term 'driver's license' means a license issued by a

State to any individual that authorizes the individual to operate

a motor vehicle on highways.

"(2) The term 'drug offense' means any criminal offense which

proscribes -

"(A) the possession, distribution, manufacture, cultivation,

sale, transfer, or the attempt or conspiracy to possess,

distribute, manufacture, cultivate, sell, or transfer any