Legislación
[…] (4)
generally, revising and restating as subpars. (A) to (P) provisions
formerly contained in a single paragraph.
Subsec. (e)(5). Pub. L. 100-17, Sec. 103(f)(1)(E), (K), inserted
heading, aligned subpars. (A) and (B) with subpar. (A) of par. (4),
and substituted "withdrawal of approval." for "withdrawal of
approval; and" in subpar. (B).
Subsec. (e)(6). Pub. L. 100-17, Sec. 103(f)(1)(F), (K), inserted
heading, aligned subpars. (A) and (B) with subpar. (A) of par. (4),
and substituted "withdrawal of approval." for "withdrawal of
approval;" in subpar. (B).
Subsec. (e)(7). Pub. L. 100-17, Sec. 103(f)(1)(G), inserted
heading and substituted "are to be applied." for "are to be
applied; and".
1983 - Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 97-424, Sec. 108(f), substituted
"Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands" for "or Puerto Rico"
after "Hawaii, Alaska,".
Subsec. (e)(4). Pub. L. 97-424, Sec. 107(a)(1), struck out eighth
sentence and substituted provision relating to authorizations and
apportionment of funds for fiscal years ending Sept. 30, 1983,