Legislación
[…] "(4) under sections 131(b) and 131(j) of the Surface

Transportation Assistance Act of 1982 [Pub. L. 97-424, 96 Stat.

2119, 2123];

"(5) under sections 149(b) and 149(c) of the Surface

Transportation and Uniform Relocation Assistance Act of 1987

[Pub. L. 100-17, 101 Stat. 198, 200];

"(6) under sections 1103 through 1108 of the Intermodal Surface

Transportation Efficiency Act of 1991 [Pub. L. 102-240, see

Tables for classification];

"(7) under section 157 of title 23, United States Code, as in

effect on the day before the date of enactment of this Act [June

9, 1998]; and

"(8) under section 105 of title 23, United States Code (but,

for each of fiscal years 1998 through 2007), only in an amount

equal to $639,000,000 per fiscal year.

"(c) Distribution of Obligation Authority. - For each of fiscal

years 1998 through 2003, the Secretary shall -

"(1) not distribute obligation authority provided by subsection

(a) for such fiscal year for amounts authorized for

administrative expenses and programs funded from the

administrative takedown authorized by section 104(a) of title 23,