Legislación
[…] State's legislature which begins after the date of enactment of

this section a written certification stating that he is opposed

to the enactment or enforcement in his State of a law described

in subparagraph (A) relating to the revocation, suspension,

issuance, or reinstatement of driver's licenses to convicted

drug offenders; and

"(ii) submits to the Secretary a written certification that

the legislature (including both Houses where applicable) has

adopted a resolution expressing its opposition to a law

described in clause (i)."

was repealed by Pub. L. 102-143, Sec. 333(c). See Construction of

1990 Amendment note below and section 159(a)(2), (3) of this title.

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 101-516, Sec. 333 [part], which amended

subsec. (b) generally to read as follows:

"(1)(A) Any funds withheld under subsection (a) from

apportionment to any State on or before September 30, 1995, shall

remain available for apportionment to such State as follows:

"(i) If such funds would have been apportioned under section

104(b)(5)(A) but for this section, such funds shall remain

available until the end of the fiscal year for which such funds

are authorized to be appropriated.

"(ii) If such funds would have been apportioned under section