Legislación
[…] contributed to an account of the bank will be -
"(A) credited to the account;
"(B) available for use in providing loans and other
assistance to projects eligible for assistance from the
account; and
"(C) invested in United States Treasury securities, bank
deposits, or such other financing instruments as the Secretary
may approve to earn interest to enhance the leveraging of
projects assisted by the bank;
"(4) provide that the repayment of a loan or other assistance
from an account of the bank under this section shall be
consistent with the repayment provisions of section 129(a)(7) of
title 23, United States Code, except to the extent the Secretary
determines that such provisions are not consistent with this
section;
"(5) ensure that any loan from the bank will bear interest at
or below market interest rates, as determined by the State, to
make the project that is the subject of the loan feasible;
"(6) ensure that repayment of any loan from the bank will
commence not later than 5 years after the project has been
completed or, in the case of a highway project, the facility has
opened to traffic, whichever is later;
"(7) ensure that the term for repaying any loan will not exceed