Legislación
[…] contributed to an account of the bank will be -

"(A) credited to the account;

"(B) available for use in providing loans and other

assistance to projects eligible for assistance from the

account; and

"(C) invested in United States Treasury securities, bank

deposits, or such other financing instruments as the Secretary

may approve to earn interest to enhance the leveraging of

projects assisted by the bank;

"(4) provide that the repayment of a loan or other assistance

from an account of the bank under this section shall be

consistent with the repayment provisions of section 129(a)(7) of

title 23, United States Code, except to the extent the Secretary

determines that such provisions are not consistent with this

section;

"(5) ensure that any loan from the bank will bear interest at

or below market interest rates, as determined by the State, to

make the project that is the subject of the loan feasible;

"(6) ensure that repayment of any loan from the bank will

commence not later than 5 years after the project has been

completed or, in the case of a highway project, the facility has

opened to traffic, whichever is later;

"(7) ensure that the term for repaying any loan will not exceed