Legislación
[…] was from the Department of State Appropriation Act, 1953, act July

10, 1952, ch. 651, title I, 66 Stat. 550, and was not repeated in

subsequent appropriation acts. Similar provisions were contained in

the following prior appropriation acts:

1951 - Oct. 22, 1951, ch. 533, title I, 65 Stat. 577.

1950 - Sept. 6, 1950, ch. 896, ch. III, title I, 64 Stat. 610.

1949 - July 20, 1949, ch. 354, title I, 63 Stat. 449.

-End-

-CITE-

22 USC Sec. 298 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 22 - FOREIGN RELATIONS AND INTERCOURSE

CHAPTER 8 - FOREIGN SERVICE BUILDINGS

-HEAD-

Sec. 298. Omitted

-COD-

CODIFICATION

Section, act May 7, 1926, ch. 250, Sec. 7, 44 Stat. 405, repealed

act Feb. 17, 1911, ch. 105, 36 Stat. 917, incorporated as section

133 of this title, with a provision that the repeal "shall not

invalidate appropriations already made under the authority of such

Act."

-End-

-CITE-

22 USC Sec. 299 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 22 - FOREIGN RELATIONS AND INTERCOURSE

CHAPTER 8 - FOREIGN SERVICE BUILDINGS

-HEAD-

Sec. 299. Short title

-STATUTE-

This chapter may be cited as the "Foreign Service Buildings Act,

1926."

-SOURCE-