Legislación
[…] of this title, and the failure of such country within a reasonable

time to take appropriate steps to discharge its obligations or

provide relief in accordance with provisions of such subsection.

-SOURCE-

(Pub. L. 86-147, Sec. 15, formerly Sec. 14, as added Pub. L. 89-6,

Mar. 24, 1965, 79 Stat. 23; renumbered Sec. 15, Pub. L. 90-88, Sec.

1, Sept. 22, 1967, 81 Stat. 226.)

-End-

-CITE-

22 USC Sec. 283m 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 22 - FOREIGN RELATIONS AND INTERCOURSE

CHAPTER 7 - INTERNATIONAL BUREAUS, CONGRESSES, ETC.

SUBCHAPTER XII - INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK

-HEAD-

Sec. 283m. Additional increases in resources of the Fund for

Special Operations

-STATUTE-

(a) Authorization of vote; payment to Fund

The United States Governor of the Bank is hereby authorized to

vote in favor of the resolution entitled "Increase of

$1,200,000,000 in Resources of Fund for Special Operations"

proposed by the Governors at their annual meeting in April 1967 and

now pending before the Board of Governors of the Bank. Upon the

adoption of such resolution, the United States Governor is

authorized to agree, on behalf of the United States, to pay to the