Legislación
[…] The Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970,

referred to in text, is Pub. L. 91-513, Oct. 27, 1970, 84 Stat.

1236, as amended, which is classified principally to chapter 13

(Sec. 801 et seq.) of Title 21, Food and Drugs. For complete

classification of this act to the Code, see Short Title note set

out under section 801 of Title 21 and Tables.

-End-

-CITE-

22 USC Sec. 283t 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 22 - FOREIGN RELATIONS AND INTERCOURSE

CHAPTER 7 - INTERNATIONAL BUREAUS, CONGRESSES, ETC.

SUBCHAPTER XII - INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK

-HEAD-

Sec. 283t. Authorization to vote on proposed resolutions

-STATUTE-

The United States Governor of the Bank is authorized to vote for

three proposed resolutions of the Board of Governors entitled (a)

"Amendments to the Agreement Establishing the Bank with respect to

the Creation of the Inter-Regional Capital Stock of the Bank and to

Related Matters", (b) "General Rules Governing Admission of

Nonregional Countries to Membership in the Bank", and (c) "Increase

in the Authorized Callable Ordinary Capital Stock and Subscriptions

Thereto in Connection with the Admission of Nonregional Member