Legislación
[…] "(g) Report. - On the termination of the Commission, the

Commission shall submit to the Secretary of the Treasury and the

appropriate committees a report that contains recommendations

regarding the following matters:

"(1) Changes to policy goals set forth in the Bretton Woods

Agreements Act [22 U.S.C. 286 et seq.] and the International

Financial Institutions Act [see Short Title of 1977 Amendment

note set out under section 261 of this title].

"(2) Changes to the charters, organizational structures,

policies and programs of the international financial institutions

(as defined in section 1701(c)(2) of the International Financial

Institutions Act [22 U.S.C. 262r(c)(2)]).

"(3) Additional monitoring tools, global standards, or

regulations for, among other things, global capital flows,

bankruptcy standards, accounting standards, payment systems, and

safety and soundness principles for financial institutions.

"(4) Possible mergers or abolition of the international

financial institutions (as defined in section 1701(c)(2) of the

International Financial Institutions Act [22 U.S.C. 262r(c)(2)]),

including changes to the manner in which such institutions

coordinate their policy and program implementation and their

roles and responsibilities.

"(5) Any additional changes necessary to stabilize currencies,

promote continued trade liberalization and to avoid future

financial crises.

"(h) Termination. - The Commission shall terminate 6 months after

the first meeting of the Commission, which shall be not later than

30 days after the appointment of all members of the Commission.

"(i) Reports by the Executive Branch. -