Legislación
[…] of 1978 (7 U.S.C. 5601 et seq.);
(D) the dairy export incentive program administered under
section 713a-14 of title 15;
(E) any commercial export sale of agricultural commodities;
or
(F) any export financing (including credits or credit
guarantees) provided by the United States Government for
agricultural commodities.
(3) Joint resolution
The term "joint resolution" means -
(A) in the case of section 7202(a)(1) of this title, only a
joint resolution introduced within 10 session days of Congress
after the date on which the report of the President under
section 7202(a)(1) of this title is received by Congress, the
matter after the resolving clause of which is as follows: "That
Congress approves the report of the President pursuant to
section 903(a)(1) of the Trade Sanctions Reform and Export
Enhancement Act of 2000, transmitted on _______.", with the
blank completed with the appropriate date; and
(B) in the case of section 7205(1) (!1) of this title, only a
joint resolution introduced within 10 session days of Congress
after the date on which the report of the President under