Legislación
[…] A, title II, Sec. 209(b)], Nov. 29, 1999,
113 Stat. 1536, 1501A-423; Pub. L. 107-228, div. A, title II, Sec.
216(b), Sept. 30, 2002, 116 Stat. 1366, provided that:
"(a) Reports Required. - Not later than 30 days after the date of
the enactment of this Act [Oct. 21, 1998] and every 3 months
thereafter during the period ending September 30, 2003, the
Secretary of State shall submit to the appropriate congressional
committees [Committee on International Relations of the House of
Representatives and Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate] a
report on the implementation of section 401 of the Cuban Liberty
and Democratic Solidarity (LIBERTAD) Act of 1996 (22 U.S.C. 6091).
Each report shall include -
"(1) an unclassified list, by economic sector, of the number of
entities then under review pursuant to that section;
"(2) an unclassified list of all entities and a classified list
of all individuals that the Secretary of State has determined to
be subject to that section;
"(3) an unclassified list of all entities and a classified list
of all individuals that the Secretary of State has determined are