Legislación
[…] Weapons and Materials of Mass Destruction, as agreed upon in the

Statement by G-8 Leaders on June 27, 2002; and

"(2) reaching agreement, as appropriate, to establish a unified

Russian Federation official debt reduction fund to manage and

provide financial transparency for the resources provided by

creditor states through debt reductions.

"SEC. 1319. IMPLEMENTATION OF UNITED STATES POLICY.

"It is the sense of Congress that implementation of

debt-for-nonproliferation programs with the Russian Federation

should be overseen by the coordinating mechanism established

pursuant to section 1334 of this Act [50 U.S.C. 2357b].

"SEC. 1320. CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS.

"The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional

committees on a periodic basis to review the implementation of this

subtitle and the Russian Federation's eligibility for debt

reduction pursuant to this subtitle.

"SEC. 1321. ANNUAL REPORTS TO CONGRESS.

"Not later than December 31, 2003, and not later than December 31

of each year thereafter, the President shall prepare and transmit

to Congress a report concerning actions taken to implement this