Legislación
[…] limitation in law on the availability of Cooperative Threat

Reduction funds specified in paragraph (2), so much of the

property, records, and unexpended balances of appropriations,

allocations, and other funds employed, used, held, available, or to

be made available in connection with the program transferred by

subsection (a) are transferred to the Administrator for use in

connection with the program transferred.

"(2) The Cooperative Threat Reduction funds specified in this

paragraph are the following:

"(A) Fiscal year 2002 Cooperative Threat Reduction funds, as

specified in section 1301(b) of the National Defense

Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002 (Public Law 107-107; 115

Stat. 1254; 22 U.S.C. 5952 note).

"(B) Fiscal year 2001 Cooperative Threat Reduction funds, as

specified in section 1301(b) of the Floyd D. Spence National

Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2001 (as enacted into

law by Public Law 106-398; 114 Stat. 1654A-339; 22 U.S.C. 5959

note).

"(C) Fiscal year 2000 Cooperative Threat Reduction funds, as

specified in section 1301(b) of the National Defense

Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2000 (Public Law 106-65; 113

Stat. 792; 22 U.S.C. 5952 note).