Legislación
[…] limitation in law on the availability of Cooperative Threat
Reduction funds specified in paragraph (2), so much of the
property, records, and unexpended balances of appropriations,
allocations, and other funds employed, used, held, available, or to
be made available in connection with the program transferred by
subsection (a) are transferred to the Administrator for use in
connection with the program transferred.
"(2) The Cooperative Threat Reduction funds specified in this
paragraph are the following:
"(A) Fiscal year 2002 Cooperative Threat Reduction funds, as
specified in section 1301(b) of the National Defense
Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002 (Public Law 107-107; 115
Stat. 1254; 22 U.S.C. 5952 note).
"(B) Fiscal year 2001 Cooperative Threat Reduction funds, as
specified in section 1301(b) of the Floyd D. Spence National
Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2001 (as enacted into
law by Public Law 106-398; 114 Stat. 1654A-339; 22 U.S.C. 5959
note).
"(C) Fiscal year 2000 Cooperative Threat Reduction funds, as
specified in section 1301(b) of the National Defense
Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2000 (Public Law 106-65; 113
Stat. 792; 22 U.S.C. 5952 note).