Legislación
[…] Russia and Emerging Eurasian Democracies and Open Markets Support
Act of 1992 and also as the FREEDOM Support Act. For complete
classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set
out under section 5801 of this title and Tables.
The Foreign Assistance Act of 1961, referred to in subsec.
(a)(2), (4), is Pub. L. 87-195, Sept. 4, 1961, 75 Stat. 424, as
amended. Chapter 12 of part I of the Act is classified generally to
part XII [Sec. 2296 et seq.] of subchapter I of chapter 32 of this
title. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see
Short Title note set out under section 2151 of this title and
Tables.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1999 - Subsec. (a)(2), (4). Pub. L. 106-113 substituted "this Act
and chapter 12 of part I of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961)"
for "this Act)".
RUSSIAN AND UKRAINIAN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT EDUCATION
Pub. L. 106-113, div. B, Sec. 1000(a)(7) [div. A, title IV,
subtitle B], Nov. 29, 1999, 113 Stat. 1536, 1501A-448, provided
that:
"SEC. 421. PURPOSE.
"The purpose of this subtitle is to establish a training program