Legislación
[…] Non-Proliferation Assessment Statement for more than 60 days

without the approval of the President.

Sec. 3. Department of Commerce. The Secretary of Commerce shall

be responsible for performing the function vested in the President

by Section 309(c) of the Act (92 Stat. 141, 42 U.S.C. 2139a).

Sec. 4. Coordination. In performing the functions assigned to

them by this Order, the Secretary of Energy and the Secretary of

State shall consult and coordinate their actions with each other

and with the heads of other concerned agencies.

Sec. 5. General Provisions. (a) Executive Order No. 11902 of

February 2, 1976, entitled "Procedures for an Export Licensing

Policy as to Nuclear Materials and Equipment," is revoked.

(b) The performance of functions under either the Act or the 1954

Act shall not be delayed pending the development of procedures,

even though as many as 120 days are allowed for establishing them.

Except where it would be inconsistent to do so, such functions