Legislación
[…] in the course of monitoring such campaigns;

"(B) the systematic archiving of reports filed under

subparagraph (A); and

"(C) the preservation of such reports in accordance with

applicable laws; and

"(11) establish a counterintelligence program within the Agency

as part of its satellite launch monitoring program.

"(b) Annual Report on Implementation of Satellite Technology

Safeguards. - (1) The Secretary of Defense and the Secretary of

State shall each submit to Congress each year, as part of the

annual report for that year under section 1514(a)(8) of the Strom

Thurmond National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1999

[Pub. L. 105-261, 22 U.S.C. 2778 note], the following:

"(A) A summary of the satellite launch campaigns and related

activities monitored by the Defense Threat Reduction Agency

during the preceding fiscal year.

"(B) A description of any license infractions or violations

that may have occurred during such campaigns and activities.

"(C) A description of the personnel, funds, and other resources

dedicated to the satellite launch monitoring program of the

Agency during that fiscal year.

"(D) An assessment of the record of United States satellite

makers in cooperating with Agency monitors, and in complying with