Legislación
[…] reports of all relevant activities observed by such personnel
in the course of monitoring such campaigns;
"(B) the systematic archiving of reports filed under
subparagraph (A); and
"(C) the preservation of such reports in accordance with
applicable laws; and
"(11) establish a counterintelligence program within the Agency
as part of its satellite launch monitoring program.
"(b) Annual Report on Implementation of Satellite Technology
Safeguards. - (1) The Secretary of Defense and the Secretary of
State shall each submit to Congress each year, as part of the
annual report for that year under section 1514(a)(8) of the Strom
Thurmond National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1999
[Pub. L. 105-261, 22 U.S.C. 2778 note], the following:
"(A) A summary of the satellite launch campaigns and related
activities monitored by the Defense Threat Reduction Agency
during the preceding fiscal year.
"(B) A description of any license infractions or violations
that may have occurred during such campaigns and activities.
"(C) A description of the personnel, funds, and other resources
dedicated to the satellite launch monitoring program of the
Agency during that fiscal year.
"(D) An assessment of the record of United States satellite
makers in cooperating with Agency monitors, and in complying with