Legislación
[…] "(B) the publication of rewards;
"(C) the offering of joint rewards with foreign governments;
"(D) the receipt and analysis of data; and
"(E) the payment and approval of payment,
shall be governed by procedures developed by the Secretary of
State, in consultation with the Attorney General.
"(2) Before making a reward under this section in a matter over
which there is Federal criminal jurisdiction, the Secretary of
State shall obtain the concurrence of the Attorney General.
"(3) Rewards under this section shall be subject to any
requirements or limitations that apply to rewards under section
36 of the State Department Basic Authorities Act of 1956 (22
U.S.C. 2708) with respect to the ineligibility of government
employees for rewards, maximum reward amount, and procedures for
the approval and certification of rewards for payment.
"(c) Reference. - (1) For the purposes of subsection (a), the
statute of the International Criminal Tribunal for the Former
Yugoslavia means the Annex to the Report of the Secretary General
of the United Nations pursuant to paragraph 2 of Security Council
Resolution 827 (1993) (S/25704).
"(2) For the purposes of subsection (a), the statute of the
International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda means the statute
contained in the annex to Security Council Resolution 955 of
November 8, 1994.
"(3) For the purposes of subsection (a), the Statute of the