Legislación
[…] this title.
-End-
-CITE-
22 USC SUBCHAPTER V - ON-SITE INSPECTION ACTIVITIES 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 22 - FOREIGN RELATIONS AND INTERCOURSE
CHAPTER 35 - ARMS CONTROL AND DISARMAMENT
SUBCHAPTER V - ON-SITE INSPECTION ACTIVITIES
-HEAD-
SUBCHAPTER V - ON-SITE INSPECTION ACTIVITIES
-SECREF-
SUBCHAPTER REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This subchapter is referred to in section 2593d of this title.
-End-
-CITE-
22 USC Sec. 2595 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 22 - FOREIGN RELATIONS AND INTERCOURSE
CHAPTER 35 - ARMS CONTROL AND DISARMAMENT
SUBCHAPTER V - ON-SITE INSPECTION ACTIVITIES
-HEAD-
Sec. 2595. Findings
-STATUTE-
The Congress finds that -
(1) under this chapter, the Department of State is charged with
the "formulation and implementation of United States arms control
and disarmament policy in a manner which will promote the
national security";
(2) the On-Site Inspection Agency was established in 1988
pursuant to the INF Treaty to implement, on behalf of the United
States, the inspection provisions of the INF Treaty;
(3) on-site inspection activities under the INF Treaty include
-