Legislación
[…] title].
(3) By adding a new paragraph at the end of section 8(a), reading
as follows:
"(15) Any provision of law or limitation of authority to the
extent that such provision or limitation would limit or prohibit
(i) receipt of admission fees or payments under contracts through
advances or otherwise, for concessions, services, space, or other
consideration, and the credit of such receipts to the applicable
appropriation, and (ii) rental or lease for periods not exceeding
ten years of buildings and grounds."
(4) By adding a new paragraph at the end of section 10, reading
as follows:
"(c) References in this order to this order shall be deemed to
include references thereto as amended from time to time."
Sec. 2. It is hereby determined that the performance by any
department or other executive agency of functions authorized by
sections 102(a)(2) and 102(a)(3) of the Mutual Educational and
Cultural Exchange Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2452(a)(2) and (3))