Legislación
[…] L. 94-161, title

III, Sec. 308, Dec. 20, 1975, 89 Stat. 859; Pub. L. 95-88, title I,

Sec. 107(a), Aug. 3, 1977, 91 Stat. 535; Pub. L. 96-53, title I,

Sec. 122, Aug. 14, 1979, 93 Stat. 366; Pub. L. 106-309, title IV,

Sec. 401(c)(2), Oct. 17, 2000, 114 Stat. 1097.)

-REFTEXT-

REFERENCES IN TEXT

This chapter, referred to in text, was in the original "this

Act", meaning Pub. L. 87-195, Sept. 4, 1961, 75 Stat. 424, as

amended, known as the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961. For complete

classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set

out under section 2151 of this title and Tables.

-MISC1-

AMENDMENTS

2000 - Pub. L. 106-309 inserted at end "In meeting the

requirement of the preceding sentence, specific priority shall be

given to the following:" and pars. (1) to (4).

1979 - Pub. L. 96-53 struck out provisions relating to

availability of funds for fiscal year 1978 for technical

assistance.

1977 - Pub. L. 95-88 substituted "technical and capital

assistance in the development and use of cooperatives" for