Legislación
[…] substituted "The Corporation shall make loans under section 2194(c)

of this title in an aggregate amount of not less than $25,000,000

in each fiscal year, to the extent that there are eligible projects

which meet the Corporation's criteria for such loans" for "and the

Corporation shall use the funds so transferred to make loans under

section 2194(c) of this title to the extent that there are eligible

projects which meet the Corporation's criteria for funding".

1985 - Subsec. (a)(5). Pub. L. 99-204, Sec. 10, substituted

"1988" for "1985".

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 99-204, Sec. 17(b)(1), substituted

references to subsecs. (d), (e), and (f) of this section for

references to sections 2195(d), 2194(e), and 2195(f), respectively,

of this title.

Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 99-204, Sec. 9(b)(1), substituted ", under

similar predecessor guaranty authority, or under section 2194b of

this title" for "or under similar predecessor guaranty authority".

Pub. L. 99-204, Sec. 17(b)(2), substituted reference to subsec.

(f) of this section for reference to section 2195(f) of this title

wherever appearing.

1981 - Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 97-65, Sec. 5(a)(1), substituted