Legislación
[…] such witnesses and the production of such books, records,

correspondence, memorandums, papers, and documents as it deems

necessary. Subpoenas may be issued over the signature of the

Chairman of the Caucus or any member designated by him, and may be

served by any person designated by the Chairman or such member. The

Chairman of the Caucus, or any member designated by him, may

administer oaths to any witness.

"(e) Report by President to Caucus. - In order to assist the

Caucus in carrying out its duties, the President shall submit to

the Caucus a copy of the report required by section 481(e) of the

Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2991(e)) [22 U.S.C.

2291(e)].

"(f) Report to Senate. - The Caucus is authorized and directed to

report to the Senate with respect to the matters covered by this

section on a periodic basis and to provide information to Members

of the Senate as requested. For each fiscal year for which an

appropriation is made the Caucus shall submit to the Congress a

report on its expenditures under such appropriation.

"(g) Authorization of Appropriations. - (1) There are authorized

to be appropriated to the Caucus $370,000 for each fiscal year, to

remain available until expended, to assist in meeting the expenses

of the Caucus for the purpose of carrying out the provisions of

this section.