Legislación
[…] Policies a detailed accounting of the manner in which and the
extent to which the provisions of this section have been carried
out.
"(d) Definitions. - For purposes of this section -
"(1) Multilateral development bank. - The term 'multilateral
development bank' means the International Bank for Reconstruction
and Development, the International Development Association, the
Inter-American Development Bank, the African Development Bank,
and the Asian Development Bank.
"(2) Major illicit drug producing country. - The term 'major
illicit drug producing country' has the meaning provided in
section 481(i)(2) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22
U.S.C. 2291(i)(2)).
"(3) Narcotic drug and controlled substance. - The terms
'narcotic drug' and 'controlled substance' have the meanings
given to such terms in section 102 of the Controlled Substances
Act (21 U.S.C. 802)."
REPORTS TO CONGRESS ON DRUG EDUCATION PROGRAMS ABROAD
Section 2029 of Pub. L. 99-570 directed Director of United States
Information Agency and Administrator of Agency for International
Development to include in their annual reports to Congress a