Legislación
[…] extent to which the provisions of this section have been carried

out.

"(d) Definitions. - For purposes of this section -

"(1) Multilateral development bank. - The term 'multilateral

development bank' means the International Bank for Reconstruction

and Development, the International Development Association, the

Inter-American Development Bank, the African Development Bank,

and the Asian Development Bank.

"(2) Major illicit drug producing country. - The term 'major

illicit drug producing country' has the meaning provided in

section 481(i)(2) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22

U.S.C. 2291(i)(2)).

"(3) Narcotic drug and controlled substance. - The terms

'narcotic drug' and 'controlled substance' have the meanings

given to such terms in section 102 of the Controlled Substances

Act (21 U.S.C. 802)."

REPORTS TO CONGRESS ON DRUG EDUCATION PROGRAMS ABROAD

Section 2029 of Pub. L. 99-570 directed Director of United States

Information Agency and Administrator of Agency for International

Development to include in their annual reports to Congress a