Legislación
[…] subsection (a) of this section as in his judgment may from time to

time be required to facilitate the implementation of that

Agreement. Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to

authorize any revision of that Agreement to reduce any amount to be

paid by the Government of the Czechoslovak Socialist Republic to

the United States Government under the Agreement, or to defer the

payment of any such amount.

"DEFINITIONS

"Sec. 3. For the purposes of this Act -

"(1) 'Agreement' means the Agreement on the Settlement of

Certain Outstanding Claims and Financial Issues approved by

section 2(a) of this Act;

"(2) 'national of the United States' has the meaning given such

term by section 401(1) of the International Claims Settlement Act

of 1949 [22 U.S.C. 1642(1)];

"(3) 'Commission' means the Foreign Claims Settlement

Commission of the United States;

"(4) 'Fund' means the Czechoslovakian Claims Fund established

by section 402(b) of the International Claims Settlement Act of

1949 [22 U.S.C. 1642a(b)];

"(5) 'Secretary' means the Secretary of the Treasury; and

"(6) 'property' means any property, right, or interest.

"THE FUND