Legislación
[…] CHAPTER 33 - FACILITIES AND SERVICES

[Subchapter D - Repealed]

-HEAD-

[SUBCHAPTER D - REPEALED]

-End-

-CITE-

26 USC [Secs. 4286, 4287 01/06/03

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE

Subtitle D - Miscellaneous Excise Taxes

CHAPTER 33 - FACILITIES AND SERVICES

[Subchapter D - Repealed]

-HEAD-

[Secs. 4286, 4287. Repealed. Pub. L. 89-44, title III, Sec. 304,

June 21, 1965, 79 Stat. 148]

-MISC1-

Section 4286, act Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 510, imposed

a tax equivalent to 10 percent of the amount collected for the use

of safety deposit boxes.

Section 4287, act Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 510, defined

safety deposit box.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF REPEAL

Section 701(b)(4) of Pub. L. 89-44 provided that: "The amendments

made by section 304 [repealing these sections] shall apply with

respect to use periods beginning on or after July 1, 1965."

-End-

-CITE-

26 USC Subchapter E - Special Provisions Applicable to 01/06/03

Services and Facilities Taxes

-EXPCITE-

TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE

Subtitle D - Miscellaneous Excise Taxes

CHAPTER 33 - FACILITIES AND SERVICES

Subchapter E - Special Provisions Applicable to Services and