Legislación
[…] Aliens and Nationality, repealing sections 289c-3a and 289c-8 and

former sections 289c-3, 289c-4, and 289c-7 of this title, and

enacting provisions set out as notes under sections 289, 300l-5,

and 300m-6 of this title] may be cited as the 'Health Programs

Extension Act of 1980'."

SHORT TITLE OF 1979 AMENDMENTS

Pub. L. 96-142, title I, Sec. 101, Dec. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 1067,

provided that: "This title [amending sections 295g-9, 300d-1,

300d-3, 300d-5, 300d-6, 300d-8, and 300d-21 of this title and

enacting provisions set out as a note under section 295g-9 of this

title] may be cited as the 'Emergency Medical Services Systems

Amendments of 1979'."

Pub. L. 96-142, title II, Sec. 201, Dec. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 1070,

provided that: "This title [enacting section 300c-12 and amending

section 300c-11 of this title] may be cited as the 'Sudden Infant

Death Syndrome Amendments of 1979'."

Section 1(a) of Pub. L. 96-79 provided that: "This Act [enacting

sections 300m-6, 300s, 300s-1, 300s-6, and 300t-11 to 300t-14 of

this title, amending this section and sections 246, 300k-1 to

300k-3, 300l to 300l-5, 300m to 300m-5, 300n, 300n-1, 300n-3,