Legislación
[…] title and amending sections 293, 293a, 293d, 294 to 294d, 297b, and

298b of this title] may be cited as the 'Health Professions

Educational Assistance Amendments of 1965'."

Pub. L. 89-239, Sec. 1, Oct. 6, 1965, 79 Stat. 926, provided:

"That this Act [enacting sections 299 to 299i of this title,

amending sections 211a and 212a of this title, sections 757, 790,

800 of former Title 5, Executive Departments and Government

Officers and Employees, and section 763c of Title 33, Navigation

and Navigable Waters, and enacting provisions set out as notes

under sections 201, 214, 222, and 249 of this title] may be cited

as the 'Heart Disease, Cancer, and Stroke Amendments of 1965'."

Pub. L. 89-115, Sec. 1, Aug. 9, 1965, 79 Stat. 448, provided:

"That this Act [amending sections 241, 292c, and 292d of this title

and section 2211 of former Title 5, Executive Departments and

Government Officers and Employees, and enacting section 623h of

former Title 5 and provisions set out as a note thereunder] may be

cited as the 'Health Research Facilities Amendments of 1965'."

Pub. L. 89-109, Sec. 1, Aug. 5, 1965, 79 Stat. 435, provided:

"That this Act [amending sections 246, 247a, 247b, and 247d of this

title] may be cited as the 'Community Health Services Extension

Amendments of 1965'."

SHORT TITLE OF 1964 AMENDMENTS

Pub.