Legislación
[…] 300gg-62 of this title and sections 1003, 1021, 1022, 1024, 1132,

1136, 1144, 1181, 1191, and 1191a of Title 29, and enacting

provisions set out as notes under section 300gg-4 and 300gg-44 of

this title and section 1003 of Title 29] may be cited as the

'Newborns' and Mothers' Health Protection Act of 1996'."

Pub. L. 104-204, title VII, Sec. 701, Sept. 26, 1996, 110 Stat.

2944, provided that: "This title [enacting section 300gg-5 of this

title and section 1185a of Title 29, Labor, and enacting provisions

set out as notes under section 300gg-5 of this title and section

1185a of Title 29] may be cited as the 'Mental Health Parity Act of

1996'."

Pub. L. 104-191, Sec. 1(a), Aug. 21, 1996, 110 Stat. 1936,

provided that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be

cited as the 'Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act

of 1996'."

Pub. L. 104-182, Sec. 1(a), Aug. 6, 1996, 110 Stat. 1613,

provided that: "This Act [enacting sections 300g-7 to 300g-9,

300h-8, 300j-3c, and 300j-12 to 300j-18 of this title and section

1263a of Title 33, Navigation and Navigable Waters, amending